Hosteria Casa Miller B&B Frente Al Mar

Maicolpue, Bahia Mansa, Chile - Show on map
8.7/10 · 50 reviews

Featuring Wi-Fi, Hosteria Casa Miller B&B Frente Al Mar Bahía Mansa hostel is also 1.6 miles from Playa Tril Tril.

Food & Drinks

A buffet breakfast is available every morning at this hostel. A Restaurant Rayen is approximately a 5-minute walk away.

Why choose Hosteria Casa Miller B&B Frente Al Mar Bahia Mansa

Select room

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Private beach

  • Sports activities

  • On-site Dining

  • Pets

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • Private beach
  • Sports activities
  • On-site Dining
  • Pets
1/6

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Activities

  • Hiking

Property services

  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Welcome drink
  • Happy hour

Dining options

  • Snack bar
  • Bar/ Lounge area

For kids

  • Board games

Recreation

  • Beach access
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Live entertainment
  • Garden area
  • Leisure/ TV room

In the rooms

  • Patio
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture

Design

  • Curtains

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Coffee shop
  • Fire extinguishers

Pets

  • Pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 15:00 until 18:00
Check-out:
from 08:00 until 11:00

When are you staying?

From USD 47 per night
Check-in 1 Jul 2026
Check-out 2 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Hosteria Casa Miller B&B Frente Al Mar Bahia Mansa

Location of Hosteria Casa Miller B&B Frente Al Mar Bahia Mansa

Maicolpue, Bahia Mansa, Chile

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Hosteria Casa Miller B&B Frente Al Mar Bahia Mansa

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Chile

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    When are you staying?
    From USD 47 per night
    Check-in 1 Jul 2026
    Check-out 2 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    1 Jul 2026
    2 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Hosteria Casa Miller B&B Frente Al Mar
    Check-in:
    from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out:
    from 08:00 until 11:00